Hodgkin's Lymphoma

Hodgkin’s Lymphoma

Category : Case Studies

SumanMy name is Suman Patra. I live in Kalahandi (Odisha). I am 19 years and I am a student of class-12. I was completely healthy. Like all other children, my life was also revolving around playing and studying. Suddenly in Jan 2014, I got fever. I told this to my parents.

Mr. Dinesh Patra (Father of Suman Patra)- As soon as I learnt that my daughter is suffering from fever, I immediately showed her up to the doctor. But, there was no relief in fever. Thereafter, I took her to different hospitals, but there was no relief. Then I took Suman to another hospital in Cuttack. Initially she got some relief but after 15 days her condition was same. The medicines were not giving any improvement in her condition. Three months passed by, but her fever could not get controlled. In Apr 2014, I took Suman to AIIMS Bhubaneshwar, where a doctor told me that your daughter is suffering from Hodgkin’s Lymphoma. This is a type of blood cancer. It originates from white blood cells and affects lymph nodes in the body. The doctor suggested me to go to AIIMS Delhi where better treatment is possible. In May 2014, I came to Delhi with Suman. All tests were carried out in AIIMS Delhi again and the doctors said that complete course will last for 6 months.

We went to AIIMS every day. We completed almost 28 days without any treatment. On certain days we travelled twice from Indirapuram to AIIMS and back. I was putting up with my sister in Indirapuram, Ghaziabad. My sister’s name is Mamta. One day her brother-in-law Mr. Jyoti Prakash came to visit her. He told us about Kamayani Naresh Ji and explained about “Zyropathy”.

Mamta (Bua Ji of Suman Patra) – I myself was a patient of Thyroid. My Thyroid got cured by using combination of supplements and I knew about supplements. I have faith in supplements. So when Mr. Jyoti Prakash told us about Kamayani Naresh Ji, we decided to meet him at once.

By now the condition of Suman had become quite serious and her treatment had still not commenced due to procedural delays in AIIMS. One day we decided to meet Kamayani Naresh Ji. After completing our routine visit to AIIMS, we proceeded to Dwarka to meet Kamayani Naresh Ji. We discussed about the problem of Suman and showed all the investigation reports. Suman’s hemoglobin was 5.8. Her voice was not clear and she could not even walk without support. Kamayani Naresh Ji recommended following supplements for the complete duration of treatment in AIIMS plus one month –

  • Vitamin-B – 2-2-2
  • Fiber – 1-1-1
  • Multivitamin – 2-2-2
  • Vitamin-C – 4-4-4
  • Vitamin-E – 1-1-1
  • Garlic – 1-1-1
  • Omega-3 – 1-0-1
  • Echinacea – 3-3-3 (10 Days) – 3-0-3 (20 Days)
  • Calcium – 2-0-2
  • Iron Folic – 0-2-0-2
  • Protein Powder – 1-0-1

Taking so many tablets was not an easy task for Suman. Nearly 20-25 tablets at a time. But, we had no other alternative because her condition was becoming worse day by day. We gave all these supplements after grinding and mixing it in a cup of water. Slowly, we could see the effect of supplement in Suman. Within a span of 15 days, her hemoglobin was 8.4 without any other medication.

After 28 days, the treatment in AIIMS also commenced. She was given 6 Chemo in 12 Cycle one after the other.The outright benefit of food supplement which we observed was that she did not lose her hair at all like other patients, who were also being administered chemo along with her. She also did not grow weak and did not have any side effects of Chemo like other patients. Every month we visited Kamayani Naresh Ji with latest reports. We got blood tests done every 15 days and we found progressive improvement. In Dec 2014, she was also administered 20 radiations. Thereafter, PET CT Scan was done and her report was normal. Hemoglobin of Suman was 12.8 and according to doctors, she was completely healthy with no trace of the problem.

Suman – Now I am returning back to Odisha. I have come to meet and thank Kamayani Naresh Ji for his advice. I am still taking supplements. The supplements have been revised and I have been advised to take it for one more month. Thereafter, I will follow what-so-ever advice is given to me.

I am very happy with Delhi and I am going back with lot of hope and aspiration. I have my class 12 examination ahead. I have to complete it. In future, I want to become a fashion designer.I want to fulfil my dream.
Suman Patra

Suman Patra – Hospital Reports

Suman Patra - Hospital Reports


Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of